Staff List 2020-21
Our staff list is a work in progress.  Please check back often. 

LAST NAME FIRST NAME ROLE EMAIL ADDRESS
ALBANESE HEIDI 5TH GRADE TEACHER AlbanHN@puyallup.k12.wa.us
AVILA SARAH COUNSELOR AvilaS@puyallup.k12.wa.us
BALL RIANA KINDERGARTEN TEACHER ballrd@puyallup.k12.wa.us
BARBIETO JEANA RESOURCE TEACHER BarbiJM@puyallup.k12.wa.us
BARKLEY RENEE 6TH GRADE TEACHER barklerd@puyallup.k12.wa.us
BECK JENNIFER 3RD & 4TH GRADE QUEST TEACHER beckjl@puyallup.k12.wa.us
BROWN MATTHEW MUSIC TEACHER BrownMT@puyallup.k12.wa.us
BURNS ASHELY 4TH & 5TH GRADE QUEST TEACHER BurnsAE@puyallup.k12.wa.us
CALDARA AMANDA 1ST GRADE TEACHER CaldaA@puyallup.k12.wa.us
CLARK ALEXANDRA 2ND GRADE TEACHER ClarkAA@puyallup.k12.wa.us
CONNER JENNIFER 3RD GRADE TEACHER ConneJR@puyallup.k12.wa.us
CRUZ ALETA 1ST GRADE TEACHER CruzAL@puyallup.k12.wa.us
CUSTER SADIE 1ST GRADE TEACHER WoodSL@puyallup.k12.wa.us
DAVIS KAITLYN 2ND GRADE TEACHER DavisKK@puyallup.k12.wa.us
DENT JULIE KINDERGARTEN TEACHER dentja@puyallup.k12.wa.us
DYRDAHL SARA 5TH & 6TH GRADE QUEST TEACHER DyrdaSN@puyallup.k12.wa.us
ESP MEGAN 4TH GRADE TEACHER EspMT@puyallup.k12.wa.us
FARIAS JASON PE TEACHER FariasJR@puyallup.k12.wa.us
FRAGOSO SELINA KITE TEACHER FragoSM@puyallup.k12.wa.us
FRANZKEIT CHRISTINE 4TH GRADE TEACHER FranzCL@puyallup.k12.wa.us
GARRETT DEREK SECRETARY GarreDR@puyallup.k12.wa.us
GISTE BARNES KRISTI 6TH GRADE TEACHER gistekl@puyallup.k12.wa.us
GORANSON DEANA COUNSELOR GoranD@puyallup.k12.wa.us
HALLBERG ARIEL PRESCHOOL TEACHER HallbAL@puyallup.k12.wa.us
HERZOG ALEXIS 3RD GRADE TEACHER herzogaa@puyallup.k12.wa.us
JACKA EMILY 4TH GRADE TEACHER JackaEC@puyallup.k12.wa.us
LATOUR STACEY KITE TEACHER LaTouSN@puyallup.k12.wa.us
MARCOE TAMERA ASSISTANT PRINCIPAL Marcotg@puyallup.k12.wa.us
MARTY MEGHAN 2ND GRADE TEACHER MartyMN@puyallup.k12.wa.us
MATTOCK RACHEL 4TH GRADE TEACHER MattoRN@puyallup.k12.wa.us
MCNAMARA LISA PRINCIPAL Mcnamala@puyallup.k12.wa.us
MCNETT KARIN TITLE 1 TEACHER McnetKP@puyallup.k12.wa.us
MOWER JORDAN KINDERGARTEN TEACHER MowerJ@puyallup.k12.wa.us
MURPHY AMY 5TH GRADE TEACHER murphyar@puyallup.k12.wa.us
MURPHY JULIE 1ST GRADE TEACHER murphyj@puyallup.k12.wa.us
NADASKY TERESA SECRETARY NadasTL@puyallup.k12.wa.us
PEDERSON DENISE 2ND GRADE TEACHER pedersdl@puyallup.k12.wa.us
REHMS RASHELLE 3RD GRADE TEACHER RehmsRC@puyallup.k12.wa.us
SALAS KIM 5TH GRADE TEACHER salaske@puyallup.k12.wa.us
SANDANA BRANDY OFFICE MANAGER SandaBM@puyallup.k12.wa.us
SCHIBLY MOLLY 6TH GRADE TEACHER SchibM@puyallup.k12.wa.us
SHIRLEY TERESA 3RD GRADE TEACHER ShirlTI@puyallup.k12.wa.us
SHULA MICHELLE KINDERGARTEN TEACHER shulamk@puyallup.k12.wa.us
THOMPSON DONNA 1ST GRADE TEACHER ThompD@puyallup.k12.wa.us
TURCO JODI KINDERGARTEN TEACHER TurcoJL@puyallup.k12.wa.us
TWETEN KIMBERLY 2ND GRADE TEACHER TweteKA@puyallup.k12.wa.us
ULRICH KELLY SPECIAL EDUCATION TEACHER UlricKR@puyallup.k12.wa.us
WILLIAMS LISA 2ND GRADE TEACHER WilliLM@puyallup.k12.wa.us
WILLIAMS REBECCA PRESCHOOL TEACHER WilliRL@puyallup.k12.wa.us