Staff
  
 Heidi Albanese 5th Grade Teacher albanhn@puyallup.k12.wa.us
Schoology  
 Melissa Anderson Class Size Support andersmb@puyallup.k12.wa.us Schoology  
 Deborah Arp  Speech/Language arpdl@puyallup.k12.wa.us 
 
 Sarah Avila  Counselor  avilam@puyallup.k12.wa.us    
 Lori Bachman Head Food Server  bachmala@puyallup.k12.wa.us    
 Riana Ball Kindergarten Teacher ballrd@puyallup.k12.wa.us Schoology  
 Jeana Barbieto Resource barbijm@puyallup.k12.wa.us
   
 Renee Barkley 6th Grade Teacher barklerd@puyallup.k12.wa.us Schoology  
 Jennifer Beck  3rd/4th Grade Quest Teacher  beckjl@puyallup.k12.wa.us    
 Valerie Bennett Title 1 Para benneyk@puyallup.k12.wa.us
   
 Cynthia Blankenship Title 1 Para blankca@puyallup.k12.wa.us    
 Maribel Bos KITE K-3 Para bosma@puyallup.k12.wa.us 
   
 Jill Brandaberry  O/T Assistant brandja@puyallup.k12.wa.us    
 Kristin Brands Library Paraeducator brandskm@puyallup.k12.wa.us    
 Ashely Burns 4th/5th Quest Teacher burnsae@puyallup.k12.wa.us
   
 Julia Burres Librarian burresjr@puyallup.k12.wa.us Schoology  
 Amanda Caldara 1st Grade Teacher caldaa@puyallup.k12.wa.us    
 Brendan Chong Facilities Operation Manager  chongbh@puyallup.k12.wa.us    
 Alexandra Clark 2nd Grade Teacher clarkia@puyallup.k12.wa.us
 Schoology  
 MaryAnn Clayton  Sped Preschool Para  claytm@puyallup.k12.wa.us    
 Cynthia Clemens Occupational Therapist  clemenca@puyallup.k12.wa.us
   
 Jennifer Conner 3rd Grade Teacher  connejr@puyallup.k12.wa.us    
 Kelly Corey Custodian  coreykj@puyallup.k12.wa.us    
 Janeen Covell Communities in Schools Liason  coveljb@puyallup.k12.wa.us    
 Aleta Cruz 1st Grade Teacher  cruzal@puyallup.k12.wa.us    
 Kaitlyn Davis 2nd Grade Teacher  johnskk@puyallup.k12.wa.us    
 Julie Dent Kindergarten Teacher  dentja@puyallup.k12.wa.us    
 Sara Dyrdahl 5th/6th Quest Teacher dyrdasn@puyallup.k12.wa.us Schoology  
 Megan Esp 4th Grade Teacher  espmt@puyallup.k12.wa.us    
 JR Farias PE Teacher fariasjr@puyallup.k12.wa.us Schoology  
 Selina Fragoso Sped KITE Teacher fragosm@puyallup.k12.wa.us    
 Christine Franzkeit 4th Grade Teacher franzcl@puyallup.k12.wa.us    
 Daranae Galloway-Boswell Sped Preschool Para gallold@puyallup.k12.wa.us Schoology  
 Rea Ganancial  Sped Preschool Para  gananra@puyallup.k12.wa.us    
 Derek Garrett Secretary/Registrar  garredr@puyallup.k12.wa.us    
 Kristi Giste-Barnes 6th Grade Teacher  gistekl@puyallup.k12.wa.us    
 Deana Goranson Counselor  gorand@puyallup.k12.wa.us    
 Jessica Guaderrama Nurse  guadejd@puyallup.k12.wa.us    
 Nikki Gust Sped KITE Para  gustnm@puyallup.k12.wa.us    
 Ariel Hallberg Sped Preschool Teacher  halbal@puyallup.k12.wa.us    
 Julie Harding Speech/Language Pathologist  hardinjd@puyallup.k12.wa.us    
 Alexis Herzog 3rd Grade Teacher herzogaa@puyallup.k12.wa.us Schoology  
 Emily Jacka 4th Grade Teacher jackaec@puyallup.k12.wa.us Schoology  
 Madeline Johannes KITE Paraeducator  johanms@puyallup.k12.wa.us    
 Laura Johnston Title I Paraeducator johnstll@puyallup.k12.wa.us Schoology  
 Angel Keller Gagne LAP Paraeducator kellea@puyallup.k12.wa.us Schoology  
 Tina Larson Stanley Building Duty larsontc@puyallup.k12.wa.us Schoology  
 Stacey LaTour Sped KITE Teacher  latousn@puyallup.k12.wa.us    
 Tamera Marcoe Assistant Principal   marcotg@puyallup.k12.wa.us    
 Meghan Marty 2nd Grade Teacher  martymn@puyallup.k12.wa.us    
 Rachel Mattock 4th Grade Teacher mattorn@puyallup.k12.wa.us    
 Stephanie McColeman ELL Paraeducator  mccolsd@puyallup.k12.wa.us    
 Lisa McNamara Principal mcnamala@puyallup.k12.wa.us Schoology  
 Karin McNett Title 1 Teacher mcnetkp@puyallup.k12.wa.us Schoology  
 Jordan Mower Kindergarten Teacher  mowerj@puyallup.k12.wa.us    
 Amy Murphy 5th Grade Teacher murphyar@puyallup.k12.wa.us    
 Julie Murphy 1st Grade Teacher murphyj@puyallup.k12.wa.us Schoology  
 Teresa Nadasky Secretary/Attendance  nadastl@puyallup.k12.wa.us    
 Pheng Nix Paraeducator nixvs@puyallup.k12.wa.us    
 Denise Pederson 2nd Grade Teacher pedersdl@puyallup.k12.wa.us Schoology  
 Julie Petorak Library Paraeducator petoraja@puyallup.k12.wa.us Schoology  
 Rashelle Rehms 5th Grade Teacher  rehmsrc@puyallup.k12.wa.us    
 Kim Salas 5th Grade Teacher  salaske@puyallup.k12.wa.us    
 Brandy Sandana Office Manager sandabm@puyallup.k12.wa.us    
 Amanda Sanders Sped Preschool Para sandeaa@puyallup.k12.wa.us Schoology  
 Molly Schibly 6th Grade Teacher  schibm@puyallup.k12.wa.us    
 Deborah Sherwood LAP Teacher sherwodj@puyallup.k12.wa.us  
 Teresa Shirley 3rd Grade Teacher  shirtl@puyallup.k12.wa.us    
 Michelle Shula Kindergarten Teacher  shulamk@puyallup.k12.wa.us    
 Colin Speirs Music Teacher speircj@puyallup.k12.wa.us    
 Tina Stone Food server  stonemt@puyallup.k12.wa.us    
 Linda Stuckey Health Assistant  stuckelr@puyallup.k12.wa.us    
 Debbie Summers Sped Kite Para  summerdl@puyallup.k12.wa.us    
 Heather Telford School Psychologist  telfoha@puyallup.k12.wa.us    
 Donna Thompson 1st Grade Teacher  thompd@puyallup.k12.wa.us    
 Jodi Turco Kindergarten Teacher  turcojl@puyallup.k12.wa.us    
 Kimberly Tweten 2nd Grade Teacher  tweteka@puyallup.k12.wa.us    
 Kelsey Williams 1-on-1 Paraeducator  willik@puyallup.k12.wa.us    
 Melissa Williams Title Paraeducator  williml@puyallup.k12.wa.us    
 Rebecca Williams Sped Preschool Teacher  willirl@puyallup.k12.wa.us    
 Deborah Wilson Sped Kite Para wilsonda@puyallup.k12.wa.us Schoology  
 Sadie Wood 1st Grade Teacher woodsl@puyallup.k12.wa.us Schoology  
 Katherine Velez Custodian velezk@puyallup.k12.wa.us    
 Natasha Zack KITE Paraeducator zackna@puyallup.k12.wa.us