Staff
Albrecht, Ariel Sped Preschool Teacher albreal@puyallup.k12.wa.us Schoology  
Andersen, Melissa Class Size Support andersmb@puyallup.k12.wa.us Schoology  
Bailey, Rachel Sixth Grade Teacher baileyrh@puyallup.k12.wa.us Schoology  
Ball, Riana Kindergarten Teacher ballrd@puyallup.k12.wa.us Schoology  
 Banick-Wood, Rainey School Nurse  banicrc@puyallup.k12.wa.us    
Barkley, Renee Sixth Grade Teacher barklerd@puyallup.k12.wa.us Schoology  
 Blankenship, Cynthia Title 1 Para  blankca@puyallup.k12.wa.us    
 Bennett, Valerie  Title 1 Para  bennevk@puyallup.k12.wa.us    
Burres, Julia Librarian burresjr@puyallup.k12.wa.us Schoology  
 Caldara, Amanda First Grade Teacher  caldaa@puyallup.k12.wa.us    
 Conner, Jennifer Third Grade Teacher  connejr@puyallup.k12.wa.us    
Clark, Alexandra Second Grade Teacher clarkaa@puyallup.k12.wa.us Schoology  
 Clayton, MaryAnn Sped Preschool Para  claytm@puyallup.k12.wa.us    
 Clemens, Cynthia Occupational Therapist  clemenca@puyallup.k12.wa.us    
 Cruz, Aleta First Grade Teacher  cruzal@puyallup.k12.wa.us    
 Curran, Julie Communities In Schools currajm@puyallup.k12.wa.us    
 Dinwiddie, Rachel Music Teacher  dinwirm@puyallup.k12.wa.us    
Douglas, Kimberly Kindergarten Teacher douglask@puyallup.k12.wa.us Schoology  
Dyrdahl, Sara 5/6 Quest Teacher dyrdasn@puyallup.k12.wa.us Schoology  
 Esp, Megan Fourth Grade Teacher  espmt@puyallup.k12.wa.us    
Farias, Jason PE Teacher fariasjr@puyallup.k12.wa.us Schoology  
 Franks, Barb ELL Teacher  franksbd@puyallup.k12.wa.us    
 Franzkeit, Christine Fourth Grade Teacher franzcl@puyallup.k12.wa.us    
Galloway Boswell, Lucy Sped Preschool Para gallold@puyallup.k12.wa.us Schoology  
 Glickman, Jennifer Resource Sped Para  glickjl@puyallup.k12.wa.us    
 Gust, Nikki Sped KITE Para  gustnm@puyallup.k12.wa.us    
Gustafson, Coralie Music Teacher gustafcs@puyallup.k12.wa.us Schoology  
 Harding, Julie Speech/Language Pathologist  hardinjd@puyallup.k12.wa.us    
Herzog, Alexis Third Grade Teacher herzogaa@puyallup.k12.wa.us Schoology  
Holten, Michael Sixth Grade Teacher holtenmc@puyallup.k12.wa.us Schoology  
Jacka, Emily Fourth Grade Teacher jackaec@puyallup.k12.wa.us Schoology  
Johnson, Jennifer Sped Kite Para johnsoj1@puyallup.k12.wa.us Schoology  
Johnson, Kaitlyn Second Grade Teacher johnskk@puyallup.k12.wa.us Schoology  
Johnston, Laura Title I Paraeducator johnstll@puyallup.k12.wa.us Schoology  
Keller-Gagne, Angel School Support Paraeducator kellea@puyallup.k12.wa.us Schoology  
Larson-Stanley, Tina Building Duty larsontc@puyallup.k12.wa.us Schoology  
 Marcoe, Tamera Third Grade Teacher  detwitg@puyallup.k12.wa.us    
 McNamara, Alec Title 1 Teacher  mcnamam@puyallup.k12.wa.us    
McNamara, Lisa Principal mcnamala@puyallup.k12.wa.us Schoology  
McNett, Karin Title 1 Teacher mcnetkp@puyallup.k12.wa.us Schoology  
Munoz, Kimberly Sped Preschool Para munozka@puyallup.k12.wa.us Schoology  
Murphy, Julie First Grade Teacher murphyj@puyallup.k12.wa.us Schoology  
Nelson, Danetta Counselor nelsondk@puyallup.k12.wa.us Schoology  Webpage
Pedersen, Heidi Fifth Grade Teacher pedershn@puyallup.k12.wa.us Schoology  
Pederson, Denise Second Grade Teacher pedersdl@puyallup.k12.wa.us Schoology  
Petorak, Julie Library Paraeducator petoraja@puyallup.k12.wa.us Schoology  
 Potkonjak, Chris Facilities Operations Manager  potconcg@puyallup.k12.wa.us    
 Salas, Kim Fifth Grade Teacher  salaske@puyallup.k12.wa.us    
Sanders, Amanda Sped Preschool Para sandeaa@puyallup.k12.wa.us Schoology  
 Schibly, Molly 3/4 Quest Teacher  schibm@puyallup.k12.wa.us    
Schneider, Kristine KITE Special Ed Teacher schnekd@puyallup.k12.wa.us Schoology  
Sebring, Chloe Sixth Grade Teacher sebricn@puyallup.k12.wa.us Schoology  
Shackelford, Wanda Office Manager shackewf@puyallup.k12.wa.us  
Sherwood, Deborah LAP Teacher sherwodj@puyallup.k12.wa.us  
Simpson, Beth  Assistant Principal simpsbr@puyallup.k12.wa.us    
Snyder, Donna Secretary snyderdj@puyallup.k12.wa.us  
 Stuckey, Linda Health Assistant  stuckelr@puyallup.k12.wa.us    
 Telford, Heather School Psychologist  telfoha@puyallup.k12.wa.us    
 Turco, Jodi Kindergarten Teacher  turcojl@puyallup.k12.wa.us    
Tweten, Kimberly Second Grade Teacher stasaka@puyallup.k12.wa.us Schoology  
Thompson, Donna First Grade Teacher thompd@puyallup.k12.wa.us Schoology  
 Webster, Bronwyn Sped Kite Para  webstbs@puyallup.k12.wa.us    
 Williams, Melissa Title 1 Para  williml@puyallup.k12.wa.us    
 Williams, Rebecca  Sped Preschool Teacher  willirl@puyallup.k12.wa.us    
Wilson, Deborah-Dee Sped Kite Para wilsonda@puyallup.k12.wa.us Schoology  
 Wolff, Jeana Sped Resource Teacher  wolffjm@puyallup.k12.wa.us    
Wood, Sadie Kindergarten Teacher woodsl@puyallup.k12.wa.us Schoology  
 Yassin, Aminah Speech/Language Pathologist  yassiah@puyallup.k12.wa.us